Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1423,817
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9914,344
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9964,347
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3324,556
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2322,008
AzulArgentina 3,5042,177
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,27310,112
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27110,111
AmberleyAustralia 15,5759,679
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5976,585
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7576,684
AimoresBrazil 1,101684
AlagoinhasBrazil 487303
AltamiraBrazil 1,325823
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7131,064
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,507936
ApodiBrazil 649403
AracajuBrazil 571355
AracuaiBrazil 804500
AragarcasBrazil 1,301808
AraxaBrazil 1,221758
Arco VerdeBrazil 567353
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1216,911
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4253,992
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2956,398
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0515,003
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0935,029
AbecheChad 7,4194,610
AntofagastaChile 3,3792,100
AricaChile 3,1921,984
AltaiChina 13,7318,532
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1022,549
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0832,537
AraucaColombia 3,6752,284
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5292,815
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3892,727
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4382,758
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8985,529
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0865,646
AswanEgypt 8,9425,557
AsyutEgypt 8,8615,506
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8663,645
AsmaraEritrea 9,3415,805
AssabEritrea 9,6966,025
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1915,711
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7234,799
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5746,571
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8367,355
AccraGhana 4,9453,073
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9215,544
AthensGreece 8,6245,359
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6155,354
AasiaatGreenland 8,7525,439
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3755,204
AputiteqGreenland 8,6445,371
AkureyriIceland 8,6055,347
AgraIndia 13,4678,369
AhmedabadIndia 12,9468,045
AkolaIndia 13,4048,329
AllahabadIndia 13,8538,608
AmritsarIndia 13,1138,149
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,18211,298
AbadanIran 10,5806,575
ArakIran 10,7786,697
AlbengaItaly 7,8184,858
AlgheroItaly 7,6064,727
AmendolaItaly 8,1855,087
AnconaItaly 8,1495,064
ArezzoItaly 8,0264,987
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5412,822
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6082,864
AbashiriJapan 16,14310,031
AburatsuJapan 17,48510,865
AikawaJapan 16,85710,475
AjiroJapan 17,18610,680
AkitaJapan 16,66310,354
AkuneJapan 17,40110,813
AomoriJapan 16,53610,275
AsahikawaJapan 16,19610,064
AsosanJapan 17,33710,773
AmmanJordan 9,4725,886
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0768,126
AinaziLatvia 9,5765,951
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7246,043
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9836,203
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6215,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9296,170
AtarMauritania 4,6172,869
AgalegaMauritius 10,7526,681
AcapulcoMexico 6,9844,340
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4338,969
AltaiMongolia 14,3438,913
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7589,171
AgadirMorocco 5,6463,508
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2085,100
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1468,169
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3088,270
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4218,340
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5738,434
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3533,326
AgadezNiger 6,2503,884
AsuncionParaguay 2,3901,485
ArequipaPeru 3,2752,035
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,01111,193
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3535,812
AradRomania 8,8235,483
AjanRussia 14,8099,203
AldanRussia 14,4668,989
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8746,757
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5507,799
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,4109,576
AnadyrRussia 13,1598,177
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6236,601
ArmavirRussia 10,2376,361
AstrakhanRussia 10,7866,703
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8818,626
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8074,230
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8174,236
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8604,263
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6254,117
Abu HamedSudan 8,8675,510
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7775,454
AqiqSudan 9,3335,800
ArbaatSudan 9,2475,746
AromaSudan 9,0645,633
AtbaraSudan 8,8855,521
Abu KamalSyria 9,9806,202
AleppoSyria 9,6966,025
AranyaprathetThailand 16,13810,028
AtakpameTogo 5,1553,203
AdanaTurkey 9,5545,937
AfyonTurkey 9,2115,724
AnkaraTurkey 9,4445,869
AntalyaTurkey 9,1625,693
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5587,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2715,139
AberporthUk 7,7454,813
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7914,842
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6836,017
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7326,048
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1266,914
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1086,903
ArtigasUruguay 2,7501,709
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9274,305
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3035,160
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1706,319
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Ada, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4233,991
Akron, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Albany, GaUsa 6,4213,990
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6544,135
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8594,884
Albion, NeUsa 8,0745,018
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3905,214
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Algona, IaUsa 7,8604,884
Alice, TxUsa 7,3204,549
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5544,073
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Alma, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3634,575
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9304,928
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9944,967
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5484,069
Amite, LaUsa 6,8394,250
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9007,395
Anderson, InUsa 7,1294,430
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5654,080
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8516,743
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3453,943
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9243,681
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5664,080
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1556,310
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7254,801
Athens, GaUsa 6,5114,046
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5674,081
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4043,979
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2658,864
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3743,961
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3145,788
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Austin, TxUsa 7,4104,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0697,500
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7557,926
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6832,289
AdenYemen 9,9366,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -