.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4317,725
BustAfghanistan 12,1217,532
BatnaAlgeria 7,1534,445
BecharAlgeria 6,2373,876
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1244,427
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1453,819
BiskraAlgeria 7,0484,380
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7164,173
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,0473,758
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,0813,779
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,0953,787
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,6863,534
ByrdAntarctica 8,7125,413
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8032,363
BarilocheArgentina 4,5172,807
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2372,011
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5219,645
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5839,684
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49910,253
BrestBelarus 9,2655,758
BrusselsBelgium 8,0695,014
Belize CityBelize 5,9063,670
BeninBenin 5,2393,255
BohiconBenin 5,2373,254
BermudaBermuda 5,2503,262
BageBrazil 2,7121,686
BambuiBrazil 1,226762
BarbacenaBrazil 1,304810
BarbalhaBrazil 402250
BarcelosBrazil 2,4951,551
BarraBrazil 199124
Barra Do CordaBrazil 577359
BarreirasBrazil 423263
BelémBrazil 1,151715
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,162722
BelterraBrazil 1,6191,006
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 229142
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2881,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 429266
BrasiliaBrazil 931579
BrevesBrazil 1,281796
BurgasBulgaria 9,1095,661
BurundiBurundi 7,9104,915
BatouriCameroon 6,4494,008
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0424,376
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0646,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Banff, AbCanada 9,7176,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2604,511
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0014,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5065,907
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4785,268
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9946,211
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0964,409
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6615,382
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8485,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7555,440
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5793,467
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4836,515
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1116,283
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8944,284
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5114,668
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9173,056
BeijingChina 16,0259,958
BarranquillaColombia 4,2742,656
Benito SalasColombia 3,9362,446
BogotáColombia 3,8922,419
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6765,391
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6514,754
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0414,375
BaniDominican Republic 4,3852,725
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4402,759
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3682,714
BahariyaEgypt 8,7055,409
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9345,552
BiarritzFrance 7,1874,466
BordeauxFrance 7,3414,562
BrestFrance 7,4394,623
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7537,304
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7547,304
BitamGabon 6,0753,775
BanjulGambia 3,8112,368
BerlinGermany 8,6705,388
BrockenGermany 8,4785,268
BokeGuinea 3,7862,353
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7822,350
BudapestHungary 8,7345,428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7435,433
BangaloreIndia 13,4428,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1408,165
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3218,899
BikanerIndia 12,9958,075
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,39310,808
BabolsarIran 11,0676,877
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3277,039
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7936,707
Bandar LengehIran 11,1676,939
BirjandIran 11,6387,232
BushehrIran 10,8066,715
BaghdadIraq 10,2566,373
BasraIraq 10,5396,549
BelmulletIreland 7,7134,793
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6894,778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2405,121
BergamoItaly 8,0244,986
BolognaItaly 8,0555,005
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1775,081
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0925,029
BrindisiItaly 8,3045,160
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7772,969
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5332,817
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8337,974
BeirutLebanon 9,4785,890
BenghaziLibya 8,0765,019
BirzaiLithuania 9,5205,916
BitolaMacedonia 8,5805,332
BlantyreMalawi 8,3475,187
BvumbweMalawi 8,3555,192
BintuluMalaysia 17,17810,674
BamakoMali 4,5062,800
Bko-SMali 4,5062,800
BougounMali 4,4842,787
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0923,164
BaitagMongolia 14,0418,725
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0328,720
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7429,161
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2839,497
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3229,522
BayankhongorMongolia 14,6409,098
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1339,404
BulganMongolia 14,6179,083
BhamawMyanmar 15,4129,577
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0518,110
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2728,247
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1953,228
BilmaNiger 6,8044,228
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8383,628
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2296,356
BergenNorway 8,8295,486
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8285,486
BjornoyaNorway 10,2256,354
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6505,996
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4555,875
BadinPakistan 12,5667,809
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9768,064
BalakotPakistan 12,9408,041
BarkhanPakistan 12,6377,853
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6332,879
BascoPhilippines 17,92711,140
BialystokPoland 9,2815,768
BejaPortugal 6,3803,965
BragancaPortugal 6,7614,201
BistritaRomania 9,0905,649
BucharestRomania 9,0875,647
BajkitRussia 13,3258,281
BarabinskRussia 12,7797,941
BarnaulRussia 13,1728,185
BerezovoRussia 11,8037,334
BiserRussia 11,5557,180
BlagovescenskRussia 15,3949,566
BogdarinRussia 14,5889,065
BogucanyRussia 13,6108,457
BomnakRussia 14,9399,283
BorRussia 13,0678,120
BorzjaRussia 15,0759,368
BratskRussia 13,9588,674
BelgradeSerbia 8,6965,404
BoSierra Leone 3,8872,415
BontheSierra Leone 3,7942,357
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6495,374
BerberaSomalia 9,8926,147
BusanSouth Korea 17,04310,591
BadajozSpain 6,5124,047
BarcelonaSpain 7,2404,499
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9804,337
BabanusaSudan 8,0735,016
BaselSwitzerland 8,0194,983
BernSwitzerland 7,9714,953
BangkokThailand 15,9289,898
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9329,900
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7329,776
BizerteTunisia 7,5044,663
BalikesirTurkey 9,0305,611
BursaTurkey 9,1445,682
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9147,404
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9004,909
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8944,906
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8954,906
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9034,911
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7564,820
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8424,873
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6744,769
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4974,037
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8867,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8867,386
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0024,351
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8754,272
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1035,035
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6514,133
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4534,010
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3184,547
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6624,761
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5247,783
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6824,153
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8327,352
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6327,229
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3694,579
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0175,603
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7314,183
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5345,303
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5634,078
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3253,930
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1426,303
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4273,994
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4454,005
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4965,901
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9384,311
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5224,053
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4884,032
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6754,769
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3974,597
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4804,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1494,442
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6334,122
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9054,291
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5324,680
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8774,273
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1664,453
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5394,685
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8585,505
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6914,158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9244,303
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9884,342
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5224,674
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7774,212
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7156,037
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3517,675
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3272,067
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7242,314
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6404,747
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -