Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2037,583
ChlefAlgeria 6,8274,242
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2094,480
CeresArgentina 3,0531,897
ChamicalArgentina 3,4052,116
ChepesArgentina 3,4952,172
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6902,915
ConcordiaArgentina 2,9161,812
CórdobaArgentina 3,3202,063
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3242,066
CorrientesArgentina 2,6411,641
CairnsAustralia 16,94410,529
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8799,246
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3649,547
CedunaAustralia 15,3509,539
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9069,884
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,63410,337
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3669,548
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,32810,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2859,498
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,613
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9159,268
CharnocksBarbados 3,1711,971
CotonouBenin 5,2393,255
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,252778
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,485923
CabroboBrazil 328204
CaceresBrazil 1,8331,139
CaetiteBrazil 494307
Campina GrandeBrazil 735457
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8021,120
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9381,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,503934
Campos SalesBrazil 348217
CanavieirasBrazil 753468
CaparaoBrazil 1,210752
CapinopolisBrazil 1,288800
CaratingaBrazil 1,131703
CaravelasBrazil 952591
CarinhanhaBrazil 541337
CarolinaBrazil 643400
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8811,169
CataguasesBrazil 1,309813
CatalaoBrazil 1,141709
CatanduvaBrazil 1,475916
CaxiasBrazil 548340
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3701,473
Ceara MirimBrazil 859534
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,333828
ChapecoBrazil 2,2361,389
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,598993
CipoBrazil 424263
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 804500
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,055656
CordeiroBrazil 1,379857
CorrentinaBrazil 516321
CorumbaBrazil 1,9621,219
CoximBrazil 1,6831,046
CrateusBrazil 521324
CuiabaBrazil 1,6561,029
CuritibaBrazil 1,9111,188
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6145,974
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9886,207
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6265,360
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7386,673
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7766,696
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1834,464
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3334,557
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8364,248
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5564,074
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5614,077
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3636,439
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7094,169
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0935,651
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8674,889
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3274,553
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9055,534
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5786,573
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1315,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5165,913
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5274,677
Comox, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0126,222
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9065,535
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4865,895
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6766,013
ChicoChile 4,9713,089
ChillanChile 4,2492,640
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3352,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5542,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9703,089
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0822,537
ChangchunChina 16,0209,955
ChangduChina 15,1839,435
ChangshaChina 16,67710,364
ChengduChina 15,8019,819
ChongqingChina 16,0809,992
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8942,420
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3195,170
CamagueyCuba 5,2153,241
CasablancaCuba 5,6983,541
ChebCzech Republic 8,4685,262
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8325,488
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4552,769
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4612,772
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4302,753
CanarEcuador 4,1452,576
CairoEgypt 8,9965,590
CaenFrance 7,6964,782
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6314,742
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9701,224
CocobeachGabon 5,8443,631
CologneGermany 8,2215,108
ChiosGreece 8,8385,492
CorfuGreece 8,4005,220
ConakryGuinea 3,8072,366
CatacamasHonduras 5,5483,447
CholutecaHonduras 5,5893,473
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7238,528
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8509,228
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8509,228
ChahbaharIran 11,7347,292
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7044,787
ClonesIreland 7,8164,857
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7664,826
CorkIreland 7,5594,697
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5554,695
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5724,706
CameriItaly 7,9504,940
CampobassoItaly 8,1115,040
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6624,761
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5964,720
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5614,699
Cape MeleItaly 7,8154,856
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0715,015
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9154,919
CerviaItaly 8,1025,035
CiampinoItaly 7,9784,957
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9954,968
Cisa PassItaly 7,9624,948
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9394,933
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2345,117
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8794,896
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1515,065
ChibaJapan 17,11910,638
ChichibuJapan 17,08210,615
ChichijimaJapan 18,02211,199
ChoshiJapan 17,09710,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5415,929
ChilekaMalawi 8,3475,187
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2255,111
ChitipaMalawi 8,2415,121
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0695,014
ComitanMexico 6,2103,859
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,46311,473
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2149,454
ChoirMongolia 15,0509,352
CasablancaMorocco 6,0263,745
ChindeMozambique 8,4735,265
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1519,415
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0578,114
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3468,293
CondegaNicaragua 5,5183,429
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0739,366
ChejuNorth Korea 17,11610,636
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,71110,385
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,89410,498
ChhorPakistan 12,6557,864
ChitralPakistan 12,7847,944
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,2061,371
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2371,390
CajamarcaPeru 4,0082,491
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9542,457
ChiclayoPeru 4,1612,586
ChimbotePeru 3,9942,482
CuzcoPeru 3,2762,036
CzestochowaPoland 8,9165,541
CoimbraPortugal 6,5354,061
CalafatRomania 8,8345,489
CeahlauRomania 9,1855,708
ClujRomania 9,0085,598
ConstantaRomania 9,2655,757
CraiovaRomania 8,9175,541
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2067,585
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0327,477
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9408,041
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7557,926
Cape UelenRussia 12,6087,835
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,8249,833
CaraRussia 14,4939,006
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4117,091
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0208,091
ChitaRussia 14,8049,199
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8049,199
CokurdahRussia 13,1988,201
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,6479,102
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7184,175
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,28110,117
CaceresSpain 6,5894,095
CadizSpain 6,3513,947
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6934,159
CordobaSpain 6,5464,068
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6298,469
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0709,986
ChanthaburiThailand 16,09810,004
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7079,761
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7819,806
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9759,927
ChumphonThailand 15,7789,805
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9305,549
CorumTurkey 9,6315,985
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0337,477
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2527,614
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7354,806
CernovcyUkraine 9,2395,741
ChernigovUkraine 9,7206,040
CarrascoUruguay 3,1391,950
ColoniaUruguay 3,1871,981
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9302,442
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1364,434
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4444,004
Camden, ScUsa 6,3543,949
Canton, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0635,011
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1053,793
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7884,218
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Casper, WyUsa 8,7355,428
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1106,282
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6164,111
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3773,963
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1953,849
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2053,856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7264,180
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4424,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5144,048
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7204,176
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8194,237
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7024,165
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3333,935
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2075,100
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5285,299
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3694,579
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8496,120
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9554,322
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5835,333
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9734,333
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9714,332
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8044,849
Clark, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0794,399
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9844,340
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1705,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9804,337
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5304,679
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7977,952
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2134,482
College Park, MdUsa 6,4954,036
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3583,951
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0694,393
Columbus, InUsa 7,0574,385
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9314,307
Conception, MoUsa 7,7434,812
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9094,915
Conway, ArUsa 7,2174,484
Conway, ScUsa 6,2203,865
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Corning, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7284,181
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2654,515
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4024,600
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0686,256
Covington, LaUsa 6,8154,235
Covington, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Crete, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9325,551
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7027,272
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7027,272
CaracasVenezuela 3,5392,199
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0911,921
CoroVenezuela 3,8442,389
ChipataZambia 8,1175,044
ChomaZambia 7,4964,658
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0555,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -