Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7464,192
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8584,261
DavisAntarctica 10,1656,316
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,09310,622
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44310,839
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8809,247
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2259,461
DhakaBangladesh 14,7589,171
D’UccleBelgium 8,0695,014
DiamantinaBrazil 972604
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6481,024
DouradosBrazil 1,9501,212
DoualaCameroon 5,9393,691
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8254,241
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7365,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1586,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7976,710
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7124,171
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9985,591
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1524,444
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2305,114
DuianChina 15,0339,342
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4185,231
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7116,035
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5912,853
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4852,787
DabaaEgypt 8,7575,441
DakhlaEgypt 8,6175,355
DijonFrance 7,8534,880
DresdenGermany 8,6155,353
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,7266,044
DebrecenHungary 8,9075,535
DalatangiIceland 8,6575,379
DaltonganjIndia 14,1038,764
DarbhangaIndia 14,2578,859
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1029,385
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1119,390
DumkaIndia 14,4218,961
DwarkaIndia 12,5827,818
DezfulIran 10,6256,602
DublinIreland 7,7864,838
DecimomannuItaly 7,5724,705
DobbiacoItaly 8,2515,127
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5212,810
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4455,869
DagorettiKenya 8,7625,445
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6165,975
DedzaMalawi 8,2895,151
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0479,350
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0739,367
DaweiMyanmar 15,6739,740
De BiltNetherlands 8,2075,100
De KooyNetherlands 8,2485,125
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2495,126
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2228,216
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1728,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0518,110
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0378,102
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8725,513
DalbandinPakistan 12,1237,534
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7407,916
DirPakistan 12,7947,950
DroshPakistan 12,7837,944
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,98311,175
DohaQatar 10,8286,729
DorohoiRomania 9,2555,751
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0217,470
DudinkaRussia 12,4327,726
DzardzanRussia 13,3668,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7046,651
DakarSenegal 3,8332,382
DaruSierra Leone 3,9772,471
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8474,876
DamazinSudan 8,7815,456
DongolaSudan 8,5705,325
DamascusSyria 9,5595,940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5605,940
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9336,172
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4807,755
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9325,550
DjerbaTunisia 7,3654,576
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9986,213
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1705,077
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9234,923
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8786,138
DonetskUkraine 10,0626,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2046,963
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5994,101
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4744,645
Danville, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3133,923
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7766,075
David City, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7206,040
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5034,041
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3125,787
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Delphine, InUsa 7,2654,515
Denton, MdUsa 6,4444,004
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4655,261
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7434,812
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0785,641
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2205,108
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1304,431
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9474,317
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3075,783
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9864,962
Dover, DeUsa 6,4444,004
Dover, TnUsa 6,9864,341
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5244,675
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9954,968
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Durham, NhUsa 6,5454,067
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6762,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -