Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9207,407
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8844,278
HuamboAngola 6,3073,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72010,390
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1008,762
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0978,760
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,55610,288
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5333,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2396,984
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4103,983
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4323,997
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2114,481
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0884,405
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Hope, BcCanada 10,0646,254
HaikouChina 16,83410,461
HailarChina 15,2979,506
HamiChina 14,3558,920
HetanChina 13,4768,374
HavanaCuba 5,6913,536
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3392,696
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2862,663
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5242,812
HelwanEgypt 8,9825,582
HurguadaEgypt 9,1215,668
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,5325,302
HelsinkiFinland 9,6976,026
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7226,041
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5986,586
HamburgGermany 8,5665,323
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5665,323
HannoverGermany 8,4715,264
HelgolandGermany 8,4945,279
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,2425,122
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6355,366
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5665,323
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7587,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0608,116
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5265,298
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5558,423
HaifaIsrael 9,4065,845
HaboroJapan 16,13610,027
HachijojimaJapan 17,39610,810
HachinoheJapan 16,56110,291
HagiJapan 17,18210,677
HakodateJapan 16,42610,207
HamadaJapan 17,14410,653
HamamatsuJapan 17,22210,702
HikoneJapan 17,15910,663
HimejiJapan 17,19410,684
HiradoJapan 17,24110,714
HirooJapan 16,34510,157
HiroshimaJapan 17,20610,692
HitaJapan 17,28710,742
HitoyoshiJapan 17,39810,812
HunLibya 7,5624,699
HomboriMali 5,2473,260
HomalinMyanmar 15,1729,428
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5969,692
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,212
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1848,193
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
HororataNew Zealand 13,1738,186
HyderabadPakistan 12,5187,779
HuanucoPeru 3,7352,321
HelPoland 9,1055,658
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6839,745
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0787,505
HatangaRussia 12,6837,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4927,141
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0072,490
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9026,153
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7015,407
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,78210,429
HaejuSouth Korea 16,63010,334
HyesanSouth Korea 16,35610,164
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7578,549
HalaibSudan 9,2755,763
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9945,589
HudeibaSudan 8,8785,517
HaparandaSweden 9,9436,179
HarnosandSweden 9,5115,910
HamaSyria 9,6275,982
HassakahSyria 10,0136,222
Hua HinThailand 15,8659,859
HakkariTurkey 10,2996,400
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0705,015
HersonUkraine 9,6425,992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3585,815
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6824,153
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5944,097
Hart, MiUsa 7,4224,612
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5274,056
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4033,979
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Hays, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8866,143
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Helena, MtUsa 9,2985,778
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3153,924
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5525,314
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0544,384
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5704,083
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3165,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4754,023
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Holly, CoUsa 8,1565,068
Homer, AkUsa 12,0157,466
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2714,518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0084,355
Horton, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4865,273
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5984,100
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Houma, LaUsa 6,7884,218
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1944,470
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7864,217
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8064,229
Huron, SdUsa 8,2285,113
HanoiVietnam 16,36310,168
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,59610,313
HarareZimbabwe 7,9184,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -