Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9614,326
In SalahAlgeria 6,3163,925
InnsbruckAustria 8,2295,114
IbiriteBrazil 1,173729
IguatuBrazil 476296
IlheusBrazil 662412
ImperatrizBrazil 750466
IndaialBrazil 2,0601,280
IpameriBrazil 1,112691
IraiBrazil 2,2741,413
IreceBrazil 187116
ItaberabaBrazil 372231
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9431,208
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6441,022
ItamarandibaBrazil 917570
ItaperunaBrazil 1,286799
ItapevaBrazil 1,7471,086
ItirucuBrazil 477296
ItuacuBrazil 473294
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8921,176
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7746,695
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2355,118
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0596,872
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4706,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2432,015
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2824,525
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,6963,540
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5202,809
IzobambaEcuador 4,1622,586
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0885,647
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8003,604
IoanninaGreece 8,4745,266
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7955,466
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0395,617
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2718,247
IranshahrIran 11,7547,304
IstranaItaly 8,1795,082
IidaJapan 17,13610,649
IizukaJapan 17,24510,716
IrakoJapan 17,23410,710
IriomotejimaJapan 17,79111,055
IrozakiJapan 17,23710,711
IshigakijimaJapan 17,82711,078
IshinomakiJapan 16,79510,436
IwamizawaJapan 16,26210,106
IzuharaJapan 17,14610,655
IrbidJordan 9,4755,888
IfraneMorocco 6,1843,843
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0898,133
IlorinNigeria 5,5473,447
InchonNorth Korea 16,71910,389
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3206,413
IslamabadPakistan 12,9268,032
IquitosPeru 3,5042,178
IloiloPhilippines 18,33011,391
IasiRomania 9,3085,784
IcaRussia 14,6769,120
IlirnejRussia 13,2288,220
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,2569,480
IrkutskRussia 14,3918,943
Ivdel’Russia 11,6237,222
IbizaSpain 7,0214,363
IspartaTurkey 9,1775,703
IstanbulTurkey 9,1745,701
IzmirTurkey 8,9235,545
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1655,695
IzmailUkraine 9,3255,794
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3105,164
Independence, KsUsa 7,6394,747
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1274,429
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7344,806
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1835,085
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0633,767
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7644,203
IsokaZambia 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -