Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5597,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6767,877
JuninArgentina 3,3682,093
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7201,069
JacobinaBrazil 248154
JaguaruanaBrazil 721448
Joao PessoaBrazil 844525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 999621
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,356843
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5515,935
JiuquanChina 14,8819,247
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1423,195
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4732,780
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5092,802
JoensuuFinland 10,0516,246
JokioinenFinland 9,6736,011
JyvskylFinland 9,8526,122
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7965,466
JulianehbGreenland 7,8304,866
JagdalpurIndia 13,9308,656
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,15010,036
JerusalemIsrael 9,3985,840
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3573,329
JosNigeria 6,0453,757
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3015,780
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3135,787
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5217,780
JhelumPakistan 12,9918,073
JiwaniPakistan 11,8527,365
JuliacaPeru 3,1101,933
JakutskRussia 14,1538,795
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5846,577
JenisejskRussia 13,3658,305
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,11510,014
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,8419,844
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0012,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5175,914
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7616,065
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5824,711
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3843,967
JubaSudan 8,3225,171
JokkmokkSweden 9,8136,098
JönköpingSweden 9,0465,621
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0405,617
JendoubaTunisia 7,3834,588
JerbaTunisia 7,3794,586
JerseyUk 7,6114,730
JaltaUkraine 9,6916,022
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9034,290
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0194,362
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1463,819
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7204,176
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0636,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -