Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5617,805
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2627,620
KhostAfghanistan 12,6387,853
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5157,777
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,0013,729
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3805,208
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5816,575
KandiBenin 5,4893,411
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6494,753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6504,754
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9224,301
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3247,037
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3016,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8994,909
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9284,305
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0998,140
KashiChina 13,0868,132
KunmingChina 15,9229,894
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3703,958
KhargaEgypt 8,7665,447
KosseirEgypt 9,1455,683
KajaaniFinland 10,0266,230
KuopioFinland 9,9686,194
KuusamoFinland 10,1606,314
KarlsruheGermany 8,1655,074
KasselGermany 8,3795,207
KonstanzGermany 8,1245,048
KumasiGhana 4,8413,008
KalamataGreece 8,4475,249
KerkiraGreece 8,4005,220
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4945,278
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5505,313
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0315,612
KankanGuinea 4,2572,645
KindiaGuinea 3,9052,427
KissidougouGuinea 4,1282,565
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9058,019
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,12010,639
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,12110,639
KeszthelyHungary 8,5775,330
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4135,228
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5559,045
KotaIndia 13,2668,243
KozhikodeIndia 13,2338,223
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,30210,752
KermanIran 11,4117,091
KermanshahIran 10,5426,551
Khoram AbadIran 10,6316,606
KilkennyIreland 7,6704,766
KingstonJamaica 4,8883,038
KagoshimaJapan 17,46210,851
KanazawaJapan 17,01510,573
KaruizawaJapan 17,04410,591
KatsuuraJapan 17,16710,668
KawaguchikoJapan 17,13810,649
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0649,983
KobeJapan 17,21510,697
KochiJapan 17,31710,761
KofuJapan 17,12010,638
KumagayaJapan 17,06310,603
KumamotoJapan 17,33410,772
KumejimaJapan 17,82111,074
KureJapan 17,22610,704
KushiroJapan 16,25410,100
KutchanJapan 16,30610,132
KyotoJapan 17,18410,678
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2978,263
KitaleKenya 8,6155,353
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5356,547
KufraLibya 8,0294,989
KaunasLithuania 9,4055,845
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2925,774
KybartaiLithuania 9,3335,799
KarongaMalawi 8,3055,161
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0759,989
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,57410,920
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9369,903
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,14910,035
KuantanMalaysia 16,13310,025
KuchingMalaysia 16,83510,462
KayesMali 4,3122,680
KeniebaMali 4,2272,627
KidalMali 5,6973,540
KitaMali 4,3992,734
KoutiaMali 4,7302,939
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,74010,402
KisinevMoldova 9,3985,840
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,4199,582
KhatgalMongolia 14,3138,894
KhovdMongolia 13,9478,667
KhujirtMongolia 14,7129,142
KhutagMongolia 14,5289,028
KenitraMorocco 6,1543,824
KalewaMyanmar 15,1489,413
KathaMyanmar 15,3299,526
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7109,762
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1349,404
KengtungMyanmar 15,7269,772
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2199,457
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5764,087
KathmanduNepal 14,1788,810
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5899,687
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2098,208
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3188,276
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3548,298
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
KanoNigeria 6,0923,786
KangnungNorth Korea 16,76110,415
KarasjokNorway 10,1666,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9385,554
KristiansandNorway 8,7805,456
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1245,670
KhasabOman 11,3057,025
KarachiPakistan 12,3737,689
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3887,698
KhanpurPakistan 12,7367,914
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3417,669
KororPalau 19,56212,156
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8895,524
KlodzkoPoland 8,7445,433
KoszalinPoland 8,9345,552
KrakowPoland 8,9225,544
KalakanRussia 14,6279,089
KaliningradRussia 9,2105,723
KamenskoeRussia 13,7128,521
KandalaksaRussia 10,3376,424
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8196,723
KazanRussia 10,9736,819
KemRussia 10,3646,440
KerchRussia 9,8896,145
KhabarovskRussia 15,6849,746
KirenskRussia 14,0898,755
KirovRussia 11,0206,848
KljuciRussia 14,4568,983
KolpasevRussia 12,9098,022
KorfRussia 13,9168,647
KostromaRussia 10,4946,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6357,852
KotlasRussia 10,8816,762
KrasnodarRussia 10,0876,268
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6717,252
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5057,149
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5558,423
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2486,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0376,859
KurganRussia 11,9897,450
KurskRussia 10,0556,248
KyraRussia 14,9699,302
KigaliRwanda 8,0244,986
KoldaSenegal 3,9042,426
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0002,485
KosiceSlovakia 8,9455,559
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2494,505
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,45910,228
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6918,508
KadugliSudan 8,2655,136
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6915,401
KassalaSudan 9,0825,643
KhartoumSudan 8,6835,396
KostiSudan 8,6335,365
KalmarSweden 9,0905,649
KaresuandoSweden 10,0086,219
KarlstadSweden 9,1115,662
KristianstadSweden 8,9375,554
KamishliSyria 10,0676,255
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8169,828
Khlong YaiThailand 16,18410,057
Khon KaenThailand 16,14210,031
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9569,915
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0849,995
KairouanTunisia 7,4324,618
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7116,035
KarsTurkey 10,3006,401
KastamonuTurkey 9,5625,942
KayseriTurkey 9,6215,979
KonyaTurkey 9,3515,811
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9327,415
KinlossUk 8,2575,131
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0006,214
KievUkraine 9,6365,988
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9386,176
KirovogradUkraine 9,6806,015
KlepininoUkraine 9,7306,046
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7976,088
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2865,771
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7366,050
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5245,918
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6824,774
Keene, NhUsa 6,5914,096
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1855,086
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7403,567
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4595,257
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3267,659
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7384,808
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2353,874
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8916,146
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6924,158
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1167,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2887,636
KabompoZambia 7,2144,483
KabweZambia 7,6654,763
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6704,766
KafirondaZambia 7,6474,752
KaomaZambia 7,2694,517
KasamaZambia 8,0024,973
KasempaZambia 7,3934,594
KawambwaZambia 7,7854,838
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7674,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -