Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2944,532
LuandaAngola 6,0673,770
LuenaAngola 6,7674,205
La PlataArgentina 3,2422,015
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8641,780
La RiojaArgentina 3,3812,101
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4812,163
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3043,296
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5751,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2458,852
LavertonAustralia 14,6879,126
LearmonthAustralia 15,6239,708
LongreachAustralia 16,27310,112
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,27410,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9119,266
Low HeadAustralia 14,3068,890
LinzAustria 8,4655,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5585,318
LerwickUk 8,5565,317
La PazBolivia 2,9241,817
LavrasBrazil 1,327824
LencoisBrazil 335208
LinharesBrazil 1,108688
LondrinaBrazil 1,8081,124
LomBulgaria 8,8495,499
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2615,755
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2556,372
Langara, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4765,888
London, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1045,657
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1285,672
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0693,150
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7682,342
LanzhouChina 15,4989,631
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6829,124
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5612,213
LimonCosta Rica 5,0253,122
LarnacaCyprus 9,3455,807
LimassolCyprus 9,2885,771
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5884,716
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2374,497
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6365,367
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2932,668
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4682,777
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3462,701
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5552,830
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2622,648
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1402,573
LuxorEgypt 8,9815,581
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8613,642
Laucala BayFiji 14,5989,071
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9166,162
Le MansFrance 7,6324,742
LilleFrance 7,9864,963
LyonFrance 7,7354,806
LambarnGabon 5,8723,649
LastourvilleGabon 6,1403,816
LibrevilleGabon 5,8103,611
LeipzigGermany 8,5535,315
LindenbergGermany 8,7015,407
LamiaGreece 8,5635,321
LarissaGreece 8,5955,341
LemnosGreece 8,8145,477
LimnosGreece 8,8285,486
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5862,228
LabeGuinea 4,0352,507
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2068,206
La CeibaHonduras 5,6793,529
La MesaHonduras 5,7673,584
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3278,282
LudhianaIndia 13,2238,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6174,733
LatinaItaly 7,9854,962
LatronicoItaly 8,1295,051
LecceItaly 8,2965,155
LodwarKenya 8,7255,422
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0149,951
LiepajaLatvia 9,3275,796
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3505,810
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0845,024
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5535,315
LabuanMalaysia 17,47310,858
LuqaMalta 7,7834,837
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4062,116
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2865,149
LashioMyanmar 15,5009,632
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2388,226
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2118,209
LagosNigeria 5,3463,322
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9675,572
LillehammerNorway 9,0925,650
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0648,118
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1971,365
LimaPeru 3,8312,381
LegaspiPhilippines 18,42211,448
LisbonPortugal 6,3673,957
LeninbadRussia 12,5467,796
LevsiRussia 11,9287,412
LungiSierra Leone 3,7892,355
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3575,193
LanzaroteSpain 5,2683,274
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0614,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0024,973
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9994,971
LatakiaSyria 9,5525,936
LampangThailand 15,7719,800
LoeiThailand 16,0179,953
Lop BuriThailand 15,9299,898
LomeTogo 5,1143,178
LeemingUk 8,0595,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5585,318
London, EnglandUk 7,8854,900
London-GatwickUk 7,8694,890
LynehamUk 7,8084,852
L’VovUkraine 9,1755,701
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5215,916
LozovajaUkraine 9,9826,203
LubnyUkraine 9,7876,082
LuckUkraine 9,3155,789
LuganskUkraine 10,1826,327
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7374,808
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9274,305
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0244,365
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2083,858
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0375,616
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5494,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4904,655
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8995,530
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4885,274
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6015,345
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4274,615
Larned, KsUsa 7,9244,924
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1545,689
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5014,040
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5454,067
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9954,968
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6104,729
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1165,044
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9694,330
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5724,084
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8464,254
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6104,107
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6525,998
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5944,098
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6104,729
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5464,068
Libby, MtUsa 9,6175,976
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5584,075
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3085,163
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2174,485
Llano, TxUsa 7,5564,696
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3425,805
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3575,815
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3895,213
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3153,924
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9814,338
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8634,265
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8294,244
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9254,925
Luling, TxUsa 7,3744,582
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5805,331
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4964,036
LivingstoneZambia 7,3574,572
LundaziZambia 8,1995,095
LusakaZambia 7,6574,758
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6564,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -