Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5367,790
NeuquenArgentina 4,1622,586
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4442,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,96110,540
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8839,248
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1099,389
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4373,378
NatitingouBenin 5,2973,292
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,407875
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4484,007
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0973,789
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5774,708
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9204,300
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5004,661
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7356,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3185,791
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2474,503
N’DjamenaChad 6,7604,201
NanchangChina 16,89910,501
NanjingChina 16,84510,468
NanningChina 16,54110,279
NicosiaCyprus 9,3245,794
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7585,442
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4312,753
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4832,786
NegeleEthiopia 9,1985,716
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7119,142
NandiFiji 14,7119,142
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6756,012
NancyFrance 8,0194,983
NantesFrance 7,4744,645
NiceFrance 7,7324,805
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7135,415
NurembergGermany 8,3565,193
NurnbergGermany 8,3545,191
NaxosGreece 8,7245,421
NanortalikGreenland 7,7634,824
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8784,895
NordGreenland 10,2346,359
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2475,124
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2152,619
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6128,459
New DelhiIndia 13,3718,309
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0465,000
NaganoJapan 17,00910,570
NagasakiJapan 17,31710,761
NagoJapan 17,85911,098
NagoyaJapan 17,17410,672
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,88111,112
NaraJapan 17,22010,701
NazeJapan 17,75311,032
NemuroJapan 16,19510,063
NiigataJapan 16,86810,482
NikkoJapan 16,99710,562
NobeokaJapan 17,38410,803
NairobiKenya 8,7615,444
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0698,121
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,0458,106
NidaLithuania 9,2655,757
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8066,094
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6986,026
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3275,174
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3065,161
NaraMali 4,7242,936
NioroMali 4,5462,825
NemaMauritania 4,8162,993
NouakchottMauritania 4,2132,618
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2959,505
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2328,223
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3008,265
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4093,361
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6434,128
NiameyNiger 5,5203,430
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8336,110
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2646,378
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3456,428
NawabshahPakistan 12,5137,776
NokkundiPakistan 11,9627,434
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4541,525
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,10111,248
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2146,968
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,0899,377
NikolaevRussia 9,6115,972
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,1709,427
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3818,937
NizneangarskRussia 14,3208,898
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9378,661
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6227,222
NovgorodRussia 9,9776,200
NovosibirskRussia 13,0628,117
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7288,531
No. 6Sudan 8,8245,483
NyalaSudan 7,7834,837
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,33810,152
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8699,861
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8489,848
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8949,877
NarathiwatThailand 16,0299,961
NigdeTurkey 9,5315,923
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8096,096
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1144,420
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1144,420
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8994,287
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9614,326
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4894,654
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4534,010
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4884,032
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8374,249
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7524,817
New London, WiUsa 7,6164,733
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7544,197
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7734,209
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9234,924
New YorkUsa 6,5094,045
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4674,019
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4844,029
Newark, NjUsa 6,4924,034
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5724,705
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4233,991
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Newport, TnUsa 6,6384,125
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5207,780
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2793,902
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0344,992
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1176,287
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1455,062
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2215,108
Norton, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0114,356
NdolaZambia 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -