Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1271,943
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8431,767
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4572,149
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2813,281
RivadaviaArgentina 2,7331,699
RosarioArgentina 3,2202,001
RichmondAustralia 15,0199,333
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,09810,004
RecifeBrazil 809503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,481921
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0031,245
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,324823
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6465,994
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3725,203
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9805,580
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9825,581
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1104,418
RuoqiangChina 14,1108,768
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3192,684
RandersDenmark 8,7585,442
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5292,814
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4692,777
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2854,527
RumipambaEcuador 4,1482,578
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2925,774
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2105,723
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1005,655
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9691,224
RostockGermany 8,7125,414
RhodesGreece 8,9215,544
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7245,421
ReykhólarIceland 8,5105,288
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3775,206
RamsarIran 10,8936,769
RashtIran 10,8066,715
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6854,775
RadicofaniItaly 7,9864,963
Resia PassItaly 8,1475,062
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1125,041
RivoltoItaly 8,2585,132
Rolle PassItaly 8,1965,093
RomeItaly 7,9804,959
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9534,942
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2775,143
RumoiJapan 16,18310,056
RigaLatvia 9,5105,910
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3905,835
RodriguesMauritius 11,2386,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2398,848
RabatMorocco 6,1233,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4379,593
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7174,174
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2878,256
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1648,180
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3768,312
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1318,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4668,368
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2668,244
RivasNicaragua 5,3713,338
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5647,808
RebolyRussia 10,1516,308
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1916,333
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3376,424
RagaSudan 7,7704,828
RashadSudan 8,4295,238
RenkSudan 8,6105,350
RumbekSudan 8,1595,070
RanongThailand 15,7139,764
Roi EtThailand 16,24110,092
RizeTurkey 10,0996,275
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9997,456
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4705,885
RomnyUkraine 9,8426,116
RovnoUkraine 9,3515,811
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2687,002
RochaUruguay 3,0311,884
Racine, WiUsa 7,4384,622
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3533,948
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5555,316
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5585,318
Reading, PaUsa 6,5534,072
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8746,136
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0425,619
Redding, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6525,998
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2654,515
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3963,975
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3963,975
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5424,065
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8204,860
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8834,277
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9954,968
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4854,651
Rockville, InUsa 7,1944,470
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8654,888
Rome, GaUsa 6,6344,122
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3665,199
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0086,219
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1375,056
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4444,004
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4634,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -