Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2317,600
ShkoderAlbania 8,4945,278
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2684,516
SaltaArgentina 2,9961,862
San AntonioArgentina 4,1372,571
San LuisArgentina 3,6142,246
San RafaelArgentina 3,8532,394
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7352,321
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0761,912
SarmientoArgentina 4,7552,955
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9719,303
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9799,308
SalzburgAustria 8,3655,198
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6516,618
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7796,698
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7656,689
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5743,464
SaveBenin 5,3123,301
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4491,522
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5055,285
SalvadorBrazil 542337
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5361,576
SantaremBrazil 1,607999
SantosBrazil 1,6521,027
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,509938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,138707
Sao GoncaloBrazil 534332
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2291,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4851,544
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,421883
Sao LuisBrazil 826513
Sao MateusBrazil 1,037644
São PauloBrazil 1,6151,004
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,441895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9141,811
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 229143
SerrinhaBrazil 408254
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,118695
SobralBrazil 688427
SoureBrazil 1,222759
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 306190
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8941,799
SurubimBrazil 730453
SadovoBulgaria 8,9005,530
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7475,436
SofiaBulgaria 8,8065,472
SiemreapCambodia 16,28510,120
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2253,868
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5584,075
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2365,739
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7584,199
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1965,714
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5274,677
Scott, SkCanada 9,3355,801
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0554,384
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4063,981
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8014,226
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2116,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2305,114
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8196,102
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6664,143
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5994,101
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1665,696
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1745,701
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4574,013
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0653,147
SalCape Verde 3,6112,244
SantiagoChile 3,9472,453
SewellChile 3,9612,461
ShanghaiChina 17,07510,610
ShantouChina 17,29110,745
ShenyangChina 16,17810,053
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0253,123
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2372,633
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1303,188
SibenikCroatia 8,3205,170
SplitCroatia 8,3455,186
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9245,546
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6785,393
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4612,772
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3162,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3722,717
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4742,780
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3792,721
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3722,717
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5072,800
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4172,745
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4922,791
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2702,654
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4002,734
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5032,798
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5552,830
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3632,711
San GabrielEcuador 4,1142,557
SalloumEgypt 8,4835,271
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4205,233
SohagEgypt 8,9115,537
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1995,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8093,610
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8923,040
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1156,286
StrasbourgFrance 8,0905,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8491,149
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1391,329
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1936,334
SchleswigGermany 8,6035,346
StuttgartGermany 8,1965,093
SamosGreece 8,8745,514
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7295,424
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5515,314
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5525,314
SiguiriGuinea 4,3292,690
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8183,615
SzegedHungary 8,7445,433
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5665,323
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4635,259
SagarIndia 13,5678,431
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0798,127
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,62911,576
SemnanIran 11,1256,913
ShahroudIran 11,2697,003
ShirazIran 10,9856,826
ShannonIreland 7,6144,732
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7784,833
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2125,103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2895,151
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9414,935
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6314,742
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1175,044
SigonellaItaly 7,9014,910
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3072,677
SagaJapan 17,27410,735
SaigoJapan 17,02510,580
SakaiJapan 17,09510,623
SakataJapan 16,75310,411
SapporoJapan 16,28310,119
SaseboJapan 17,26810,730
SendaiJapan 16,81810,451
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,40010,812
ShimonosekiJapan 17,21910,700
ShinjoJapan 16,76810,420
ShionomisakiJapan 17,35810,786
ShirakawaJapan 16,94910,532
ShizuokaJapan 17,19710,686
SumotoJapan 17,25110,720
SuttsuJapan 16,32110,142
SuwaJapan 17,07810,613
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5962,856
SavannakhetLaos 16,33810,153
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4275,858
SiluteLithuania 9,2925,774
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6455,372
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9856,205
SalimaMalawi 8,3305,176
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,79211,056
SibuMalaysia 17,02310,578
SanMali 4,8423,009
SegouMali 4,7232,935
SikassoMali 4,6532,892
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9326,793
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5064,043
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8829,248
SainshandMongolia 15,2779,493
SafiMorocco 5,8223,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5233,432
SittweMyanmar 15,0559,355
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7295,424
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3666,441
SaiqOman 11,4157,093
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9736,818
SurOman 11,5977,207
SialkotPakistan 13,0728,123
SibbiPakistan 12,4617,743
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,4671,533
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6412,263
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,65511,592
SandomierzPoland 9,0745,638
SniezkaPoland 8,7085,411
SuwalkiPoland 9,3185,790
SzczecinPoland 8,8015,469
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2323,873
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4753,402
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0762,533
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4056,466
Satu MareRomania 9,0095,598
SibiuRomania 9,0005,592
SulinaRomania 9,3835,831
SadrinskRussia 11,8707,376
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9806,202
SalekhardRussia 11,8157,342
SaratovRussia 10,7176,660
SejmcanRussia 13,9778,686
SelagoncyRussia 13,4698,370
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6659,734
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9289,277
SmolenskRussia 9,8896,145
SociRussia 10,0996,276
SortovalaRussia 10,0676,256
SuntarRussia 13,9508,669
SurgutRussia 12,2977,641
SverdlovskRussia 11,6767,256
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1016,899
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8462,390
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5163,428
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7526,682
SingaporeSingapore 16,15410,038
SliacSlovakia 8,8055,471
SeoulSouth Korea 16,72110,391
SineijuSouth Korea 16,37310,175
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7604,201
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1454,440
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0614,388
SevilleSpain 6,4474,006
SennarSudan 8,7435,433
ShambatSudan 8,6835,396
ShendiSudan 8,8045,471
StenseleSweden 9,6205,978
StockholmSweden 9,3315,798
StorlienSweden 9,3085,784
SundsvallSweden 9,4845,894
SantisSwitzerland 8,1055,036
SongeaTanzania 8,4795,269
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,27410,113
SongkhlaThailand 15,9069,884
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8789,867
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7669,797
SurinThailand 16,23610,089
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2083,236
SokodeTogo 5,2163,241
SfaxTunisia 7,4224,612
SousseTunisia 7,4824,649
SamsunTurkey 9,7626,066
SiirtTurkey 10,1496,307
SivasTurkey 9,7776,076
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8297,351
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4784,647
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2065,099
SarataUkraine 9,4095,847
SarnyUkraine 9,4135,849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6946,024
SumyUkraine 9,9276,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2246,974
SaltoUruguay 2,9261,818
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7676,070
Safford, AzUsa 8,5955,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7214,177
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9933,724
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3384,560
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9234,924
Salem, InUsa 7,0574,385
Salem, OrUsa 10,0576,250
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0625,631
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7024,786
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4374,621
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2215,730
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,101
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0762,533
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0555,006
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5775,951
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4974,037
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5204,673
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2293,871
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0574,385
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0766,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0706,258
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6614,761
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Selma, AlUsa 6,6464,130
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4594,014
Seymour, InUsa 7,0574,385
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9194,299
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8585,505
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2084,479
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0805,021
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2724,519
Southport, NcUsa 6,1553,825
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7384,187
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6684,765
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7316,047
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4594,635
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1308,159
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0274,988
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3374,559
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7304,803
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5094,045
State College, PaUsa 6,6994,163
State University, MsUsa 6,8634,265
State University, NmUsa 8,2925,153
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5534,072
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5324,680
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4954,036
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3704,580
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2243,868
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8606,127
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5394,685
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8024,227
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3177,654
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8832,413
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4152,122
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6351,638
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2223,245
SocotraYemen 10,8826,762
SenangaZambia 7,0964,410
SerenjeZambia 7,8664,888
SeshekeZambia 7,1994,473
SolweziZambia 7,4644,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -