Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2617,619
TiranaAlbania 8,4745,266
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3073,919
TebessaAlgeria 7,2664,515
TimimounAlgeria 6,2703,896
TindoufAlgeria 5,5293,436
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9654,328
TrelewArgentina 4,3552,707
TucumanArgentina 3,0891,920
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73410,399
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,73610,400
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,71711,010
TibooburraAustralia 15,6499,724
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,66010,353
TshaneBotswana 6,9404,313
TaguatingaBrazil 564351
TarauacaBrazil 3,1531,959
TauaBrazil 445276
TefeBrazil 2,5911,610
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 916569
TeresinaBrazil 512318
TiriosBrazil 2,0231,257
TorresBrazil 2,3301,448
TracuateuaBrazil 1,091678
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6111,001
TriunfoBrazil 479298
TucuruiBrazil 1,068663
TuriacuBrazil 953592
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6335,986
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9716,817
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9625,569
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8516,121
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8985,529
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5274,678
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0184,361
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0354,371
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9614,325
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3585,194
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5324,059
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4402,759
TaiyuanChina 16,0029,944
TaoyuanChina 17,55610,909
TengchongChina 15,5149,641
T√łnderDenmark 8,5965,342
TylstrupDenmark 8,8035,470
TystofteDenmark 8,7425,433
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4622,773
TahrirEgypt 8,9485,561
TantaEgypt 8,9805,581
TallinEstonia 9,6606,003
TartuEstonia 9,7076,032
TampereFinland 9,7176,039
TurkuFinland 9,5985,964
ToulonFrance 7,6124,730
ToulouseFrance 7,3694,579
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1076,902
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3177,032
TchibanGabon 5,9133,675
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4766,510
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1185,045
TamaleGhana 5,0303,125
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6785,392
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4995,281
TimehriGuyana 2,5341,574
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6303,499
TelaHonduras 5,7373,565
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3308,283
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3308,283
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,03710,587
TabrizIran 10,5266,541
TeheranIran 10,9376,796
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3735,825
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2415,121
TarvisioItaly 8,3245,173
TermoliItaly 8,1605,071
TorinoItaly 7,8584,883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8644,887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7444,812
TrevicoItaly 8,1235,048
TrevisoItaly 8,1825,084
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2865,149
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8564,882
TabouIvory Coast 4,1532,581
TadotsuJapan 17,24210,714
TakadaJapan 16,96110,540
TakamatsuJapan 17,24210,715
TakayamaJapan 17,06510,605
TanegashimaJapan 17,56410,914
TatenoJapan 17,06810,606
TateyamaJapan 17,18910,681
TokushimaJapan 17,27710,736
TokyoJapan 17,11210,634
TomakomaiJapan 16,33010,148
TottoriJapan 17,11710,637
ToyamaJapan 17,00410,566
ToyookaJapan 17,11810,637
TsuJapan 17,22110,701
TsurugaJapan 17,11610,636
TsuyamaJapan 17,16010,663
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9447,422
TripoliLebanon 9,5245,919
TobrukLibya 8,3845,210
TripoliLibya 7,5054,664
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3705,823
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8326,110
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4615,879
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1635,694
ThyoloMalawi 8,3685,200
TawauMalaysia 17,72811,016
TessalitMali 5,7633,581
TimbuktuMali 5,2053,234
TombMali 5,2033,233
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5982,857
TacubayaMexico 7,0364,372
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0304,369
TarialanMongolia 14,4778,996
TosontsengelMongolia 14,3188,897
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5979,071
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0429,347
TangierMorocco 6,3113,922
TarfayaMorocco 5,2203,244
TazaMorocco 6,3173,925
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4759,616
TaungooMyanmar 15,4449,597
ThandweMyanmar 15,2289,463
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3339,528
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0908,134
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1948,199
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3468,293
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1478,170
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2998,264
TahouaNiger 5,8883,659
TillaberyNiger 5,4863,409
TaejonNorth Korea 16,85810,476
TromsoNorway 9,9506,183
TrondheimNorway 9,2505,748
ThumraitOman 10,9746,819
TacnaPeru 3,1771,974
TarapotoPeru 3,7872,353
TrujilloPeru 4,0672,527
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,59611,556
TorunPoland 9,0075,597
TimisoaraRomania 8,8005,468
TambovRussia 10,4236,477
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1037,521
TaraRussia 12,4937,763
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3547,677
TermezRussia 12,3687,686
TernejRussia 16,0819,993
TobolskRussia 12,1037,521
TomskRussia 13,1048,143
Tot’MaRussia 10,6516,619
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3817,072
TuapseRussia 10,0576,249
TuraRussia 13,2668,244
TurukhanskRussia 12,7207,904
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6505,997
TortosaSpain 7,1064,416
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8018,576
TokerSudan 9,2915,774
TartousSyria 9,5445,931
TaipeiTaiwan 17,58010,924
TaboraTanzania 8,2655,136
TakThailand 15,7519,788
TrangThailand 15,8019,819
TabligboTogo 5,1563,204
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2692,653
TunisTunisia 7,5114,668
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1276,914
TireeUk 8,0334,992
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1235,048
TernopilUkraine 9,2755,763
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,9091,808
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5084,044
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8817,383
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6384,125
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3373,938
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0323,748
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2783,901
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4484,007
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Temple, TxUsa 7,4224,612
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8094,231
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7224,177
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0354,371
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0805,642
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7334,805
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7034,166
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2655,136
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4053,980
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6495,375
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5854,713
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7684,206
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9774,957
TashkentUzbekistan 12,4957,765
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8531,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -