Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5283,435
UaupesBrazil 2,9711,846
UbatubaBrazil 1,568975
UberabaBrazil 1,287800
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6525,998
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8768,623
UpernavikGreenland 9,2215,730
UummannaqGreenland 8,9615,569
UdineItaly 8,2755,142
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8414,872
UenoJapan 17,21510,697
UnzendakeJapan 17,33010,769
UrakawaJapan 16,36610,170
UshibukaJapan 17,37910,799
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,01610,574
UwajimaJapan 17,33410,772
UkmergeLithuania 9,4775,889
UtenaLithuania 9,5365,926
UlaangomMongolia 13,8828,626
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8629,236
UlgiiMongolia 13,7938,571
UliastaiMongolia 14,2998,885
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9038,639
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1029,385
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,84010,465
UfaRussia 11,3887,077
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8407,358
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5799,060
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2908,880
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5069,014
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1836,949
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4048,951
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3658,926
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4818,377
Umm BeninSudan 8,7665,447
UmeňSweden 9,6806,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,37810,178
Udon ThaniThailand 16,13110,024
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8439,845
UrfaTurkey 9,8566,125
UsakTurkey 9,1155,664
Uman’Ukraine 9,5535,936
UzgorodUkraine 9,0085,598
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7324,183
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9944,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -