Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7548,547
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0779,369
ParanaArgentina 3,1071,931
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,7241,692
PehuajoArgentina 3,5382,198
PergaminoArgentina 3,2912,045
PigeArgentina 3,7152,308
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3232,065
PosadasArgentina 2,4501,522
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7171,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8422,387
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2492,019
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8399,221
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0699,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5393,442
ParakouBenin 5,3813,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 593368
ParacatuBrazil 988614
ParanaBrazil 705438
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8921,175
ParanaibaBrazil 1,485923
ParintinsBrazil 1,7941,115
ParnaibaBrazil 729453
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3331,450
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,105687
PaulistanaBrazil 198123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 427265
Pedra AzulBrazil 714443
PeixeBrazil 752467
PetrolinaBrazil 180112
PicosBrazil 293182
PiraiBrazil 1,458906
PirenopolisBrazil 1,016631
PompeuBrazil 1,110690
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0391,267
Porto De MozBrazil 1,424885
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0731,288
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3961,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4561,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 720447
PosseBrazil 680422
PlevenBulgaria 8,9315,550
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8875,522
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,39810,190
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4425,867
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0144,358
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3056,404
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5804,089
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5046,528
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5585,318
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1855,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2636,377
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7696,692
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8905,524
ParronChile 3,9952,483
Puerto AysenChile 4,9323,065
Puerto MonttChile 4,6592,895
Punta ArenasChile 5,4673,398
PingbianChina 16,51610,263
PeralesColombia 3,9822,474
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3172,062
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2063,235
PragueCzech Republic 8,5815,333
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4772,782
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4362,756
PoloDominican Republic 4,4442,762
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5142,805
PichilingueEcuador 4,2392,634
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3492,703
PuyoEcuador 4,0652,526
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1095,660
ParisFrance 7,8144,855
PerpignanFrance 7,3954,595
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7566,684
Port-GentilGabon 5,7113,549
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3423,320
PotsdamGermany 8,6525,376
PatrasGreece 8,4785,268
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7376,051
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7504,816
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5852,228
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5512,828
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3613,331
PecsHungary 8,6045,346
PambanIndia 13,5878,443
PuneIndia 13,0698,121
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6979,754
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,67710,363
PadovaItaly 8,1485,063
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1405,058
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8184,858
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8054,850
PantelleriaItaly 7,6424,749
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0084,976
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6274,739
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0495,002
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1275,050
PiacenzaItaly 7,9774,957
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9424,936
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1165,043
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9524,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1445,060
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9594,946
PrizziItaly 7,8044,850
PakseLaos 16,47610,238
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8409,843
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6316,606
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6376,610
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,76211,037
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4875,274
PatheinMyanmar 15,2889,500
PutaoMyanmar 15,3439,535
PyiMyanmar 15,3159,517
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4849,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2448,230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2853,284
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6753,527
PohangNorth Korea 16,95610,537
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,53110,273
PadidanPakistan 12,4907,761
PanjgurPakistan 12,0907,513
ParachinarPakistan 12,6467,858
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0227,471
PeshawarPakistan 12,7847,944
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,65810,973
PilarParaguay 2,5651,594
PiscoPeru 3,7402,324
PiuraPeru 4,2712,654
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9761,849
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,91511,132
PoznanPoland 8,8705,512
PrzemyslPoland 9,0975,653
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6004,101
PortalegrePortugal 6,5124,047
Porto Portugal 6,6044,104
PavelecRussia 10,3106,407
PecoraRussia 11,4107,090
PermRussia 11,4037,086
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8409,222
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2486,368
PjatigorskRussia 10,3666,441
PoronajskRussia 15,5879,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0366,237
Providenja BayRussia 12,8497,984
PskovRussia 9,7896,083
PodorSenegal 4,1802,597
PopradSlovakia 8,8985,529
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3614,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5774,709
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1594,449
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6408,476
Port SudanSudan 9,2665,758
ParamariboSuriname 2,2491,398
PiteåSweden 9,8096,095
PalmyraSyria 9,7496,058
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5027,147
PhetchabunThailand 15,9699,923
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8729,863
PhraeThailand 15,8429,844
PhuketThailand 15,6729,739
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6659,735
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0139,951
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8509,849
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0991,926
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6144,731
PoltavaUkraine 9,8806,139
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9711,846
PradoUruguay 3,1501,958
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1101,933
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1914,468
Pana, IlUsa 7,2914,530
Paoli, InUsa 7,0574,385
Paris, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1765,080
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6614,139
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6054,726
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6464,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7656,068
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5614,077
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Perry, OkUsa 7,6604,760
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4784,026
Philo, OhUsa 6,8774,274
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7885,461
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1165,044
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0775,019
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,232
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5094,045
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4323,997
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1965,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1165,044
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3954,596
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9434,315
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1356,298
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0814,400
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5614,077
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1356,298
Portage, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5754,086
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0446,241
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6754,769
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2334,495
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7056,031
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3603,952
Princeton, InUsa 7,1224,426
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4494,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3665,199
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2852,041
PetaukeZambia 7,9704,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -