Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Remanso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Remanso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Remanso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4146,472
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7086,654
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6406,612
YaoundeCameroon 6,1263,806
YokoCameroon 6,2663,894
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4193,989
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0726,259
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8905,525
YanjiChina 16,23110,086
YichangChina 16,40210,192
YinchuanChina 15,5169,642
YiningChina 13,3978,325
YariguiesColombia 3,9702,467
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3992,733
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5072,800
YazdIran 11,1706,941
YakushimaJapan 17,58910,930
YamagataJapan 16,82310,454
YamaguchiJapan 17,21010,694
YokkaichiJapan 17,19810,687
YokohamaJapan 17,14010,651
YonagoJapan 17,10910,632
YonagunijimaJapan 17,73411,020
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,99012,422
YeMyanmar 15,6309,713
YolaNigeria 6,3943,973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,03810,588
YurimaguasPeru 3,7692,342
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6777,256
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,8399,843
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6027,210
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9166,162
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3567,057
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1375,678
York, PaUsa 6,5844,092
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8974,286
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -